+91 9819330337

+91 9967608040

+91 22 23473073

safainternationalexports@gmail.com


VISA ENDORSEMENT OF SAUDI

Business Visa

  • A passport valid for at least 6 months.

  • Two recent passport size color photographs with background white.

  • A completed application form filled out with printed.

  • A letter addressed to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia which confirms the applicant’s position and that he is being sent on a business visit related to his company


  • A copy of the company’s business registration (CR), in Saudi.

Family Visa of Saudi

  • A passport valid for at least 6 months.

  • 3 recent passport size color photographs with background white.

  • A completed application form filled out with printed.

  • A Electronic visa from ksa

  • Sponsor’s full passport, visa copy and valid iqama copy

Resident visa of Saudi

  • A passport valid for at least 6 months.

  • 10 recent passport size color photographs with background white.

  • A completed application form filled out with printed.

  • A Electronic visa from ksa

  • Sponsor’s full passport, visa copy and valid Iqama copy

  • Medical report

  • Below age 12 years need Saudi consulate attested polio certificate.

  • Proof of kinship: for spouses- Original marriage certificate, for children- a copy of the birth certificate.

  • Children under the age of twelve (12) do not need a medical report.

VISA ENDORSEMENT PROCEDURE FOR KUWAIT

Work Visa & Domestic Visa

  • Original Visa (received from Kuwait)

  • Original agreement (received from Company in Kuwait). The agreement must be signed by the Employer as well as the applicant

  • Police clearance certificate issued by Passport Office and attested by the Ministry of External Affairs. The date of the P.C.C (Police Clearance Certificate) must be after the date of the issuance of the visa (received from Kuwait).


  • Experience Certificate of cooking attested by the Ministry of External Affairs (ONLY FOR COOKS)

  • Driving license and experience certificate attested by the Ministry of External Affairs (ONLY FOR DRIVERS). Those candidates having driving license from Gulf countries are exempted from attestation.


  • Dully filled Visa application form (with one passport size photograph)

  • Photocopies of all above mentioned documents (Visa copy after medical check-up)

  • Medical certificate from approved centers.

Family Visa (Dependant Visa)

  • Original Visa (received from Kuwait)

  • Police clearance certificate issued by Passport Office and attested by the Ministry of External Affairs. The date of the P.C.C (Police Clearance Certificate) must be after the date of the issuance of the visa (received from Kuwait).


  • Dully filled Visa application form (with one passport size photograph)

  • Photocopies of all above mentioned documents (Visa copy after medical check-up)

  • Medical certificate from approved centers.

  • Applicants below 18 years are exempted from P.C.C

Business Visa

  • A passport valid for at least 6 months.

  • One fully filled visa form.

  • One passport-size photograph.

  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

  • Onward visa.

  • NOC, no objection certificate from Kuwait.

  • Covering letter.